RESULTS: Nursing Licensure Exam NLE List of Passers (June 2018)



Attention: June 2018 Nursing Licensure Exam NLE takers!

Want to find out if you passed the Nursing Board Exam conducted on June 3 and 4, 2018? You won’t have to wait long since the results is now announced below!


UPDATE (June 2018): The Official Results and List of Passers of the Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) has been released today, June 19, 2018! Scroll below for the results.

Make sure you like and follow the PRC Gov Facebook page to be updated on more NLE announcements!


A total of 4,326 takers out of 9,873 examinees passed the June 2018 Nurse Licensure Examination given by the Board of Nursing in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga. This year’s passing rate is 43.82%.

From July 2 to July 11, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to http://online1.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top Schools with Highest Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) Passing Rate

Do you want to know which universities in the Philippines have the distinction of achieving 100% (yes, one hundred percent!) passing rates in previous Nursing Licensure Exams (NLE)?

We summarize below the board exam performance (first timers only) of top BS Nursing schools in the country, which garnered 100% passing rates during the last four (4) Nursing Board Exams last November 2017, June 2017, November 2016, and June 2016.

Is your school one of the best performing Nursing schools in the Philippines? Find out below!

SCHOOLPASSING RATENUMBER OF PASSERSTOTAL NUMBER OF TAKERS
University of Santo Tomas Manila100%638638
Xavier University Cagayan de Oro100%161161
Benguet State University La Trinidad100%114114
University of the Philippines Manila Manila100%9595
Angeles University Foundation Angeles City100%9090
Cebu Normal University Cebu City100%7575
Silliman University Dumaguete City100%7373
Remedios T. Romualdez Medical Foundation Tacloban100%7272
Trinity University of Asia Quezon City100%6363
Chinese General Hospital Colleges Manila100%5454
Sacred Heart College Lucena City100%2626
New Era University Quezon City100%2424
Southville International School and Colleges Las Pinas100%2424
Andres Bonifacio College Dipolog City100%2121
Cagayan de Oro College-PHINMA Education Network Cagayan de Oro100%2121
The College of Maasin Maasin City100%1919
Baliuag University Baliuag100%1818
San Lorenzo Ruiz College of Ormoc Ormoc City100%1818
Central Mindanao University Maramag100%1717
First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities Tanauan City100%1414
University of Saint Louis Tuguegarao City100%1111

TOP 10 PASSERS: June 2018 Nursing Board Exam

SCHOOL PERFORMANCE: June 2018 Nursing Board Exam

LIST OF PASSERS: June 2018 Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE)

The official list of passers in the June 2018 Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) are posted here. Access the links below to view the list of passers arranged by last name.

* * * * * * *

Like and follow the PRC Gov Facebook page to be updated on the Board Exam results and oath-taking announcements!

Source: PRC Philippines (prc.gov.ph)