LIST OF PASSERS: Nursing Board Exam NLE Results Q-Z (June 2019)



Attention: Nursing Board Exam takers!

If you want to find out if you passed the June 2019 Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE), simply scroll below and look up your name.

The official list of passers released by the PRC is arranged by Last Name. To check if you successfully passed, click the link below corresponding to your Last Name. For example, if you want to know if “Mark Anthony Lim” passed, you will need to view the list in the link “List of Passers G-P” below since the last name “Lim” falls under this category.


UPDATE (June 21, 2019): The Nursing Board Exam Results are NOW RELEASED! Scroll below to view the official List of Passers once announced by the PRC (Professional Regulation Commission).


Make sure you like the PRC Gov Board Exam Results Facebook page to receive updates and announcements related to the NLE results!

LIST OF PASSERS: June 2019 Nursing Board Exam NLE

What to Do Next if you Passed (or Did not Pass) the Exam

If you successfully passed the board exam, congratulations!

You may soon apply with the PRC to become a licensed professional. Click here to know the steps to register to get your new PRC ID. You may also verify your board exam rating to check your exam score online.

If you unfortunately did not pass, it’s OK! This is just a minor setback. Keep your head up and try again in the succeeding exam.

FYI: The next schedule of the Nursing Licensure Exam in the Philippines will be on November 16-17, 2019. Click here to secure an Online Appointment for PRC Board Exam Application.

PRC Board Exam Resources

Top Performing Schools in Nursing Board Exam

Which schools in the Philippines are the best schools for training nurses? Let’s find out by looking at the top-ranked universities with the highest passing rates in past NLE Exams.

Based on the last four (4) board exams, and if we are to focus on universities with a high number of board exam takers (at least 100 takers), the top 3 best performing Nursing schools in the Philippines are:

  1. University of Santo Tomas Manila – passing rate of 100%
  2. Xavier University Cagayan de Oro – passing rate of 100%
  3. Benguet State University La Trinidad – passing rate of 100%

View the list of best performing Nursing schools below, based on their performance in the last four board exams.

SCHOOLPASSING RATENUMBER OF PASSERSTOTAL NUMBER OF TAKERS
University of Santo Tomas Manila100%638638
Xavier University Cagayan de Oro100%161161
Benguet State University La Trinidad100%114114
University of the Philippines Manila Manila100%9595
Angeles University Foundation Angeles City100%9090
Cebu Normal University Cebu City100%7575
Silliman University Dumaguete City100%7373
Remedios T. Romualdez Medical Foundation Tacloban100%7272
Trinity University of Asia Quezon City100%6363
Chinese General Hospital Colleges Manila100%5454
Sacred Heart College Lucena City100%2626
New Era University Quezon City100%2424
Southville International School and Colleges Las Pinas100%2424
Andres Bonifacio College Dipolog City100%2121
Cagayan de Oro College-PHINMA Education Network Cagayan de Oro100%2121
The College of Maasin Maasin City100%1919
Baliuag University Baliuag100%1818
San Lorenzo Ruiz College of Ormoc Ormoc City100%1818
Central Mindanao University Maramag100%1717
First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities Tanauan City100%1414
University of Saint Louis Tuguegarao City100%1111

RESULTS- Nursing Board Exam NLE List of Passers


Top Performing Schools
NURSING LICENSURE EXAM (NLE)
Held on JUNE 2-3, 2019
Released on JUNE 2019


Complete List of Passers (with Last Names Q-Z)
NURSING LICENSURE EXAM (NLE)
Held on JUNE 2-3, 2019
Released on JUNE 2019


LIST OF PASSERS: June 2019 Nursing Board Exam NLE

PRC Board Exam Resources