Browse By

Ranking of all PSE Stocks by Profits (2017)




The year 2017 ended with the Philippine Stock Exchange index (PSEi) rising by 25.11%.

We’ve already seen winners and losers in the article 10 Best and Worst PSE stocks of 2017, so this time, let’s take a look at all PSE stocks and their full-year performance last year.

Here’s a complete list of stocks traded in the PSE and their entire year’s gains or losses.

All PSE Stocks: Ranked based on returns from January – December 2017

 Stock CodeCompanyProfit or Loss % (Jan-Dec 2017)Jan. 3, 2017 PriceDec. 29, 2017 Price
1MACMacroasia Corp.920.09%2.2422.85
2ECPEasycall Philippines504.58%3.0618.50
3IMIIntegrated Micro-Electronics211.07%6.0518.82
4CPMCentury Peak201.85%0.541.63
5ANIAgri Nurture176.02%4.4212.20
6WPIWaterfront Phil172.22%0.360.98
7MJCManila Jockey150.00%2.005.00
8MRCMRC Allied148.15%0.1350.34
92GO2GO Group141.57%7.6518.48
10IDCItalpinas137.21%4.3010.20
11PXPPXP Energy134.12%3.407.96
12TUGSHarbor Star131.44%1.944.49
13PFSM Pure Foods129.00%231.00529.00
14PNXPhoenix128.07%5.7013.00
15GSMIGinebra106.54%13.0026.85
16ALCOArthaland104.55%0.440.90
17EEIEEI Corp100.00%6.0012.00
18TECHCirtek Holdings99.78%23.0045.95
19ALHIAnchor Land98.46%6.4912.88
20MRPMelco Resorts94.50%3.827.43
21BLOOMBloomberry78.69%6.1010.90
22EWEast West73.83%18.3831.95
23STISTI Holdings68.04%0.971.63
24PMPCPanasonic66.92%5.208.68
25PRMXPrimex Corp62.04%3.535.72
26RCBRCBC61.84%34.2055.35
27H2OH2O Ventures61.58%3.806.14
28LMGLMG Chemicals56.49%2.624.10
29WLCONWilcon Depot55.35%5.338.28
30RLTPhil Realty55.00%0.400.62
31ATNBATN Hldgs B53.33%0.300.46
32BDOBDO Unibank53.24%107.02164.00
33SMSM Investments52.31%650.00990.00
34JOHJolliville49.63%4.016.00
35PERCPetroenergy48.42%4.116.10
36ICTICTSI47.14%71.70105.50
37CEICrown Equities46.79%0.1560.229
38LTGLT Group46.41%12.8018.74
39MEGMegaworld45.76%3.545.16
40SSPSFA Semicon45.26%1.371.99
41ROXRoxas Holdings45.00%2.804.06
42SEVNPhil Seven43.00%80.00114.40
43TBGITranspacific42.11%1.902.70
44IONIonics41.14%1.582.23
45GERIGlobal-Estate40.20%1.021.43
46ACAyala Corp39.61%727.001,015.00
47ALIAyala Land39.38%32.0044.60
48MBTMetro Bank39.29%72.80101.40
49BKRBright Kindle36.81%1.441.97
50BMMBogo Medellin36.48%88.00120.10
51ABAtok-Big36.36%11.0015.00
52PPCPryce Corp36.27%4.996.80
53ROCKRockwell Land35.90%1.562.12
54CIPChemical Ind's33.52%140.80188.00
55KPHKeppel Hldgs33.00%4.065.40
56ATNATN Hldgs32.26%0.310.41
57SECBSecurity Bank31.83%190.70251.40
58SMPHSM Prime31.81%28.4537.50
59CICConcepcion30.76%48.3363.20
60RRHIRobinsons Ret.30.18%73.9096.20
61SSISSI Group29.92%2.543.30
62BHBHI Hldgs29.56%1,147.001,486.00
63HVNGolden Haven29.56%16.9822.00
64PGOLDPuregold28.70%38.8550.00
65HIHouse of Inv27.56%5.777.36
66JFCJollibee Foods26.50%200.00253.00
67STRStarmalls25.86%7.008.81
68VITAVitarich25.64%1.561.96
69GLOGlobe Tele25.50%1,514.001,900.00
70AGIAlliance Global25.00%12.8016.00
71SGISolid Group24.60%1.261.57
72AUBAsia United24.58%48.0059.80
73PHESPhil Estate24.56%0.280.35
74RWMTravellers23.60%3.223.98
75BELBelle Corp23.17%3.153.88
76BPIBPI Bank22.15%88.50108.10
77MERMeralco21.70%270.00328.60
78PAPacifica21.62%0.0370.045
79MWIDEMegawide21.46%14.8218.00
80FLIFilinvest Land21.29%1.551.88
81MFCManulife Fin'l21.15%780.00945.00
82VLLVista Land20.04%4.995.99
83NRCPNat'l Reinsure20.00%0.800.96
84SMCSan Miguel20.00%93.00111.60
85BSCBasic Energy19.79%0.1870.224
86SPCSPC Power19.73%4.515.40
87EVEREver Gotesco18.40%0.1250.148
88SLFSun Life17.68%1,640.001,930.00
89ANSA Soriano17.50%6.007.05
90PIZZAShakey's17.25%11.4813.46
91FFIFilipino Fund17.10%6.557.67
92UBPUnion Bank15.92%74.7586.65
93PLCPremium Leisure15.38%1.171.35
94LSCLorenzo Ship15.24%1.051.21
95CPVCebu Prop14.81%5.406.20
96RCIRoxas and Co13.33%2.252.55
97DWCDiscovery World13.18%2.202.49
98EDCEnergy Dev't.12.99%5.085.74
99MJICMJC Inv12.96%3.013.40
100SCCSemirara Mining12.62%32.6736.80
101NOWNow Corp.12.35%2.512.82
102BRNA Brown Co.12.15%0.891.00
103CHICebu Hldgs11.87%5.145.75
104ATIAsian Terminal11.51%10.6011.82
105CEBCebu Air11.11%90.00100.00
106BHIBoulevard Hldgs10.94%0.0640.071
107LANDCity and Land10.00%1.001.10
108TFHITop Frontier9.16%262.00286.00
109OPMBOriental Pet B9.09%0.0110.012
110PBCPhil Bank Comm9.09%22.0024.00
111DMCDMCI Hldgs8.60%13.2614.40
112TELPLDT8.03%1,370.001,480.00
113ACRAlsons Cons8.00%1.251.35
114ISMISM Comm.7.69%1.301.40
115LBCLBC Express7.46%15.8217.00
116POPIPrime Orion7.33%1.912.05
117SPMSeafront6.80%2.502.67
118KPHBKeppel Hldgs B6.74%5.345.70
119CPVBCebu Prop B6.71%5.816.20
120MPIMetro Pac. Inv.5.38%6.506.85
121AEVAboitiz Equity4.89%70.5574.00
122SBSSBS Philippines4.71%5.355.60
123PNBPNB3.85%54.6056.70
124ACEAcesite Phils3.73%1.341.39
125PTCPhil Trust Co3.65%139.90145.00
126BLFIBDO Leasing3.24%3.703.82
127JGSJG Summit3.07%69.9572.10
128EMPEmperador2.94%7.147.35
129CATCAD Tarlac1.75%20.0020.35
130CROWNCrown Asia1.60%1.871.90
131MFINMakati Finance1.43%2.812.85
132FAFFirst Abacus1.41%0.710.72
133CNPFCentury Pacific1.25%15.9816.18
134PBBPhil Bsns Bank1.24%11.8311.98
135PALPAL Holdings0.98%5.105.15
136ARAAraneta Prop0.88%2.262.28
137FEUFEU0.52%955.00960.00
138DDDoubleDragon0.51%39.5039.70
139PSEPSE0.42%239.00240.00
140CSBCitystate Bank0.10%9.9910.00
141APLApollo Global0.00%0.0420.042
142ATAtlas Cons Mng0.00%5.005.00
143IPOiPeople0.00%13.0013.00
144MEDMEDCO Hldgs0.00%0.600.60
145OPMOriental Pet0.00%0.0120.012
146OVPhilodrill0.00%0.0120.012
147REGRepublic Glass0.00%2.602.60
148LRLeisure Resort-0.50%4.003.98
149II-Remit-0.57%1.751.74
150RFMRFM Corp-0.60%5.004.97
151GTCAPGT Capital-0.62%1,300.001,292.00
152VVantage-0.80%1.251.24
153APCAPC Group-1.03%0.480.48
154APAboitiz Power-1.07%42.0041.55
155SUNSuntrust Home-1.16%0.860.85
156LOTOPacific Online-1.42%11.2611.10
157CHIBChina Banking-1.68%33.8733.30
158DNLDNL Industries-1.95%11.2811.06
159MWCManila Water-2.09%28.6528.05
160OMOmico-2.17%0.460.45
161AGFAG Finance-2.58%3.493.40
162PSBPS Bank-3.17%90.0087.15
163EAGLEEagle Cement-3.40%15.3014.78
164SHNGShang Prop-3.40%3.243.13
165MRSGIMetro Retail-3.70%4.053.90
166COLCOL Financial-3.73%16.1015.50
167SGPSynergy Grid-3.74%187.00180.00
168PRIMPrim Media-4.17%1.201.15
169SFISwift Foods-4.29%0.1400.134
170JASJackstones-4.36%3.213.07
171WINWellex Ind-4.66%0.1930.184
172SOCSOCResources-4.71%0.850.81
173FDCFilinvest Dev-4.91%8.157.75
174CLICebu Landmaster-5.43%5.164.88
175ELIEmpire East-5.80%0.690.65
176GMA7GMA Network-5.81%6.205.84
177SLISta. Lucia Land-6.48%1.081.01
178EUROEuro-Med-6.74%1.781.66
179IPMIPM Holdings-7.73%9.058.35
180TFCPTFC-8.11%37.0034.00
181PAXPaxys, Inc.-8.17%3.062.81
182MBCMBC Company-8.33%18.0016.50
183URCUniv Robina-8.48%165.00151.00
184ABGAsiabest Group-8.63%19.0017.36
185FPHFirst Phil Hldg-8.82%68.0062.00
186HOUSE8990 Holdings-9.05%7.406.73
187PCORPetron-9.21%10.109.17
188PRCPhil Racng Club-9.56%9.948.99
189CDCCityland Dev-9.67%1.301.17
190COSCOCosco Capital-9.94%8.557.70
191OREOriental Pen-10.38%1.060.95
192FPIForum Pacific-10.78%0.2040.182
193MVCMabuhay Vinyl-10.86%3.593.20
194CPGCentury Prop-10.91%0.550.49
195DMPLDel Monte-11.36%12.3210.92
196ZHIZeus Hldgs-11.59%0.2330.206
197FNIGlobal Ferro-12.04%2.992.63
198CEUCEU-12.73%9.908.64
199SHLPHPilipinas Shell-13.66%70.6561.00
200MGMillenium-14.29%0.2380.204
201APOAnglo-Phils-14.53%1.171.00
202MAManila Mng-14.55%0.0110.0094
203DAVINDa Vinci Cap-15.12%6.355.39
204DFNNDFNN-15.54%8.307.01
205BCORBerjaya Phils-16.61%5.844.87
206MABManila Mng B-16.67%0.0120.010
207CLCChelsea-16.86%10.568.78
208MBManila Bulletin-17.39%0.690.57
209RLCRobinson Land-17.76%25.9021.30
210FJPFJ Prince-17.84%5.384.42
211BCBenguet Corp-18.01%2.111.73
212GEOGEOGRACE-19.23%0.260.21
213UPMUnited Paragon-19.28%0.00830.0067
214FGENFirst Gen-20.37%21.3517.00
215NIKLNickel Asia-20.88%8.006.33
216PHNPhinma-21.03%10.648.40
217UNIUnioil Res-21.43%0.280.22
218PHAPremiereHorizon-21.51%0.470.36
219CYBRCyber Bay-21.55%0.580.46
220LFMLiberty Flour-21.72%74.8058.55
221TTKC Metals-21.85%1.511.18
222LCBLepanto Cons B-22.04%0.19630.153
223ABSABS-CBN-22.07%44.4034.60
224MACAYMacay Holdings-22.08%26.9521.00
225LCLepanto Cons-23.06%0.19620.151
226WEBPhilWeb.com-24.80%10.167.64
227FJPBFJ Prince B-25.13%7.485.60
228ABAAbaCore Capital-26.19%0.420.31
229BCBBenguet Corp B-26.47%2.381.75
230MARCMarcventures-26.75%2.431.78
231FOODAlliance Select-27.06%0.850.62
232MAXSMax's Group-27.06%25.5018.60
233LPZLopez Hldgs-27.27%7.705.60
234PHENPHINMA Energy-27.65%2.171.57
235VULVulcan Ind'l-27.78%1.080.78
236VVTVivant-28.14%34.6524.90
237PXPhilex Mng-29.37%8.586.06
238COALCoal Asia-31.11%0.450.31
239ARAbra Mining-31.25%0.00320.0022
240XXurpas-32.07%8.205.57
241PPGPHINMA Pet-32.67%3.002.02
242MHCMabuhay Hldgs-32.97%0.460.30
243PIPPepsi-Cola-33.23%3.222.15
244GPHGrand Plaza H-33.26%17.9812.00
245ISIsland Info-33.80%0.2130.141
246VMCVictorias-34.07%4.522.98
247HLCMHolcim-34.67%16.5010.78
248CAConcrete Agg-35.48%93.0060.00
249IRCIRCProperties-38.84%1.210.74
250LIHCLodestar Inv-38.94%1.130.69
251DIZDizon Copper-41.23%12.087.10
252APXApex Mng-41.51%2.651.55
253NINIHAO Mineral-47.02%2.851.51
254CHPCemex-55.88%11.064.88
255DNAPhilab Hldgs-59.35%9.203.74
256IMPImperial Res-71.69%9.322.64

Other awesome articles you should be reading right now!







View Related Posts

Ask a question or post a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *