2014 Performance of all PSE Stocks



You’ve already checked out the Top 10 Gainers and Losers among the 240+ stocks traded in the Philippine Stock Exchange?

You already know which ones among the 30 companies in the PSE index (PSEi) were the best and worst performers?

But you’re still looking for the gains and losses of the other stocks in the PSE? Look no more, we’ve summarized below the returns of all PSE-traded stocks in 2014.

Here’s the complete list of all PSE stocks and their year-to-date return from January 2014 until the end of December 2014.

(You can sort and search the table below!)

Gains and Losses of all PSE Stocks in 2014

 Stock CodeCompany Name% Return in 2014Highest Price in 2014Lowest Price in 2014
12GO2GO Group95.32%5.971.70
2HOUSE8990 Holdings1.86%8.776.00
3BRNA Brown Co.7.00%1.991.00
4ANSA Soriano1.04%7.396.30
5ABAAbaCore Capital-2.04%0.700.46
6AEVAboitiz Equity-4.01%61.6048.10
7APAboitiz Power26.18%43.3033.30
8ARAbra Mining96.87%0.00980.003
9ABSABS-CBN43.30%48.3027.00
10ACEAcesite Phils7.84%1.440.94
11AGFAG Finance32.89%5.292.50
12ANIAgri Nurture-59.62%5.982.02
13AGIAlliance Global-14.42%31.8520.85
14FOODAlliance Select27.84%1.660.96
15ACRAlsons Cons49.26%2.301.29
16AAAAmalgamated-21.05%2.271.32
17ALHIAnchor Land-30.71%15.9610.00
18APOAnglo-Phils-12.70%2.041.59
19APCAPC Group9.23%1.090.59
20APXApex Mng59.09%5.451.76
21ARAAraneta Prop-8.22%2.071.34
22ALCOArthaland36.84%0.380.185
23AUBAsia United0.44%75.3066.00
24ABGAsiabest Group-16.01%14.867.98
25ATIAsian Terminal7.27%13.2610.00
26ATAtlas Cons Mng-31.91%17.2410.10
27ATNATN Hldgs100.00%3.401.12
28ATNBATN Hldgs B112.60%3.351.12
29ABAtok-Big-32.69%18.0010.02
30ACAyala Corp32.06%747.00508.00
31ALIAyala Land32.16%35.7024.70
32BSCBasic Energy23.93%0.330.234
33BLFIBDO Leasing7.50%2.301.96
34BDOBDO Unibank54.65%114.1069.00
35BELBelle Corp-1.41%6.154.41
36BCBenguet Corp31.72%12.706.30
37BCBBenguet Corp B21.21%12.806.05
38BCORBerjaya Phils3.64%28.5018.10
39BLOOMBloomberry41.71%15.828.28
40BMMBogo Medellin-15.20%113.0040.20
41BHIBoulevard Hldgs-25.53%0.1620.077
42BPIBPI Bank10.12%101.8082.08
43BKRBright Kindle69.54%4.201.90
44CATCAD Tarlac457.50%148.0015.00
45CALCalata-9.50%4.052.95
46CEBCebu Air75.20%91.5046.05
47CHICebu Hldgs-11.03%6.005.00
48CPVCebu Prop17.61%6.704.60
49CNPFCentury Pacific7.50%17.2014.60
50CPMCentury Peak65.45%1.200.51
51CPGCentury Prop-15.09%1.340.89
52CEUCEU-2.42%11.389.80
53CIPChemical Ind's11.63%445.0070.10
54CHIBChina Banking-13.71%57.1945.80
55CHIPSCirtek Holdings44.34%19.7010.08
56LANDCity and Land-21.71%2.181.20
57CDCCityland Dev-3.51%1.480.95
58CSBCitystate Bank-5.41%14.808.70
59COALCoal Asia14.29%1.730.76
60COLCOL Financial-9.29%19.612.02
61CICConcepcion124.05%50.0516.54
62CAConcrete Agg81.35%79.9530.05
63COSCOCosco Capital-3.89%11.067.39
64CEICrown Equities64.56%0.2010.07
65CYBRCyber Bay-5.77%0.980.47
66DAVINDa Vinci Cap93.33%4.570.85
67DMPLDel Monte-31.81%25.0013.38
68DFNNDFNN36.28%9.004.90
69DWCDiscovery World-18.55%2.601.60
70DIZDizon Copper23.92%10.985.06
71DMCDMCI Hldgs35.34%16.8011.11
72DNLDNL Industries156.70%17.146.30
73DDDoubleDragon150.00%10.962.40
74EGE-Game Ventures16.67%0.0170.012
75EWEast West-1.44%31.6023.55
76ECPEasycall0.35%3.982.74
77EEIEEI Corp11.79%12.349.54
78EMPEmperador-2.63%12.9810.04
79ELIEmpire East-2.17%1.090.85
80EDCEnergy Dev't.49.36%8.545.11
81EUROEuro-Med-15.00%2.501.06
82EVEREver Gotesco-0.98%0.370.175
83FEDFederal Res105.19%19.008.09
84FEUFEU10.27%1,416.67900.00
85FDCFilinvest Dev-1.37%5.344.16
86FLIFilinvest Land10.07%1.771.23
87FFIFilipino Fund-4.32%12.006.30
88FAFFirst Abacus4.94%0.920.78
89FGENFirst Gen81.88%27.5513.14
90FPHFirst Phil Hldg60.82%92.2054.10
91FJPFJ Prince13.79%3.322.60
92FJPBFJ Prince B32.42%3.772.56
93FPIForum Pacific51.44%0.660.144
94GEOGEOGRACE-3.75%0.460.36
95GSMIGinebra-29.42%23.0015.10
96GERIGlobal-Estate25.00%2.251.22
97GLOGlobe Telecom4.85%2,008.001,600.00
98GMA7GMA Network-21.74%9.046.30
99GPHGrand Plaza H-44.44%70.525.00
100GREENGreenergy-55.45%1.200.35
101GTCAPGT Capital33.59%1,148.00718.00
102H2OH2O Ventures-33.38%7.284.00
103TUGSHarbor Star16.41%1.971.20
104HLCMHolcim-0.79%15.6012.80
105HIHouse of Inv-2.38%6.735.30
106II-Remit-36.14%2.851.73
107ICTICTSI12.63%119.5094.40
108IMPImperial Res-0.89%6.704.00
109IONIonics44.19%0.980.38
110IPOiPeople0.00%12.5010.00
111IRCIRCProperties4.20%1.801.19
112RPLiRipple494.23%83.0010.00
113ISIsland Info662.50%0.820.034
114ISMISM Comm.-20.11%2.001.45
115JASJackstones84.44%5.992.05
116JGSJG Summit69.23%68.9037.40
117JFCJollibee Foods22.23%215.00150.80
118JOHJolliville-33.57%6.003.58
119KPHKeppel Hldgs-3.41%6.003.42
120KPHBKeppel Hldgs B4.08%7.003.52
121KEPKeppel Prop70.32%6.342.80
122LRILafarge Rep0.34%10.988.70
123LRLeisure Resort90.32%12.286.20
124LCLepanto Cons-24.11%0.430.219
125LCBLepanto Cons B-26.15%0.450.222
126LFMLiberty Flour8.57%79.0051.05
127LIBLiberty Telecom11.11%2.851.39
128LMGLMG Chemicals-5.00%4.552.80
129LIHCLodestar Inv-1.59%0.900.59
130LPZLopez Hldgs62.62%7.084.00
131LSCLorenzo Ship-1.63%2.531.15
132LTGLT Group-21.68%19.9012.00
133MHCMabuhay Hldgs8.47%0.730.59
134MVCMabuhay Vinyl10.45%2.912.20
135MACAYMacay Holdings102.17%49.0020.30
136MACMacroasia-38.75%4.041.95
137MFINMakati Finance-17.74%14.742.76
138MBManila Bulletin7.61%1.910.47
139MJCManila Jockey5.00%2.461.35
140MAManila Mng27.35%0.0220.0109
141MABManila Mng B12.87%0.0230.0133
142MWCManila Water26.36%30.0021.40
143MFCManulife Fin'l7.35%890.00711.00
144MARCMarcventures117.53%8.202.70
145MAXSMax's Group225.17%68.007.25
146MEDMEDCO Hldgs121.05%1.010.175
147MWIDEMegawide-4.49%9.627.88
148MEGMegaworld41.39%5.303.27
149MCPMelco Crown-2.86%15.2010.94
150MERMeralco0.00%293.80246.00
151MBTMetro Bank7.51%91.0069.90
152MPIMetro Pac. Inv.5.26%5.404.06
153MGMillenium-2.67%0.620.35
154MICMinerales Ind8.16%6.554.50
155MJICMJC Inv3.08%4.003.08
156MRCMRC Allied57.75%0.180.07
157NRCPNat'l Reinsure-33.33%1.530.90
158NIKLNickel Asia213.16%48.9515.00
159NINIHAO Mineral46.50%3.351.55
160NOWNow Corp.46.15%1.040.36
161OMOmico108.45%1.030.34
162OREOriental Pen50.00%3.061.39
163OPMOriental Pet-27.78%0.020.012
164OPMBOriental Pet B-22.22%0.0210.013
165LOTOPacific Online13.97%22.8014.54
166PAPacifica23.53%0.0670.029
167PALPAL Holdings-23.84%6.503.00
168PMPCPanasonic-26.91%6.293.37
169PAXPaxys, Inc.33.93%3.202.13
170PIPPepsi-Cola-9.27%5.373.87
171PERCPetroenergy13.14%7.675.40
172PCORPetron-24.82%14.409.53
173PBCPhilippine Bank of Communications-52.94%75.0030.00
174PBBPhilippine Business Bank2.40%24.4017.52
175PHESPhil Estate2.63%0.470.33
176PRCPhil Racing Club-0.32%10.808.80
177RLTPhil Realty10.23%0.740.42
178SEVNPhil Seven-13.78%103.2079.00
179PTCPhil Trust Co15.85%95.0082.00
180PXPhilex Mng-4.49%12.887.50
181PXPPhilex Petrol-35.22%10.424.99
182OVPhilodrill-48.57%0.0400.017
183WEBPhilWeb.com9.55%10.184.39
184PHNPhinma-19.36%14.509.94
185PNXPhoenix-34.39%7.033.03
186PSPCPhoenix Semiconductor-11.11%3.402.22
187TELPLDT8.92%3,486.002,604.00
188PNBPNB-6.77%94.9576.00
189PHAPremiereHorizon90.48%0.710.28
190PLCPremium Leisure674.55%2.280.27
191PRIMPrim Media-3.47%2.151.25
192POPIPrime Orion53.33%0.840.41
193PRMXPrimex Corp55.31%5.152.55
194PSBPS Bank-23.19%139.5099.90
195PSEPSE-1.72%310.00276.00
196TFCPTFC10.42%27.0016.22
197PGOLDPuregold-1.15%48.5031.45
198RCBRCBC9.22%59.0042.00
199REGRepublic Glass-11.15%2.992.26
200RFMRFM Corp-11.01%6.684.72
201RLCRobinson Land28.02%28.0019.10
202RRHIRobinsons Ret.30.52%79.8556.45
203ROCKRockwell Land11.54%2.291.53
204RCIRoxas and Co-25.83%4.501.65
205ROXRoxas Holdings19.64%8.105.32
206SMCSan Miguel17.14%87.0054.50
207CMTSe Asia Cement166.02%4.200.96
208SPMSeafront75.33%3.501.50
209SECBSecurity Bank29.36%162.10105.10
210SCCSemirara Mining48.95%143.8093.67
211SHNGShang Prop1.23%3.603.05
212SMSM Investments13.91%834.50680.00
213SMPHSM Prime13.60%18.3814.10
214PFSM Pure Foods-12.61%275.00208.00
215SOCSOCResources6.93%1.390.96
216SGISolid Group5.08%2.201.13
217SPCSPC Power1.12%5.504.10
218SPHSplash-3.16%3.281.70
219SSISSI Group24.03%10.127.59
220SLISta. Lucia Land31.15%1.020.58
221STRStarmalls100.56%7.353.36
222STISTI_Holdings16.92%0.870.65
223SLFSun Life10.51%1,700.001,305.00
224SUNSuntrust Home26.37%1.960.89
225SFISwift Foods35.29%0.320.118
226SGPSynergy Grid24.00%500.00170.00
227TTKC Steel-13.83%2.501.50
228TFHITop Frontier25.32%156.0058.05
229TATrans-Asia Oil52.74%2.681.41
230TAPETTrans-Asia Pet-43.24%9.003.90
231TBGITranspacific2.87%2.951.71
232RWMTravellers-19.61%10.866.70
233UNIUnioil Res86.34%0.700.158
234UBPUnion Bank-10.95%78.7966.00
235UPMUnited Paragon15.79%0.0160.0095
236URCUniv Robina66.10%205.00113.40
237VVantage20.65%3.132.46
238VMCVictorias123.41%5.501.93
239VLLVista Land39.26%7.205.06
240VITAVitarich34.43%1.300.59
241VVTVivant81.16%26.0010.00
242VULVulcan Ind'l28.15%2.171.35
243WPIWaterfront Phil7.04%0.490.30
244WINWellex Ind43.24%0.430.165
245XXurpas57.14%9.985.95
246YEHEYYehey Corp-4.72%1.901.04
247ZHIZeus Hldgs8.33%0.510.30

So did you lose money or make money in stocks last year?

Check out these other awesome, related posts!

 

About the Author

PSEi support seen at 6,200 and 6,000 amid weaker Peso

In a not-so-surprising move, the U.S. Federal Reserve (Fed) yesterday raised interest rates by 75 basis points (bps) or 0.75% in a bid to tame rising inflation in the United States. This was the third consecutive 0.75% rate hike by the Fed, which brings the federal funds rate, the central bank’s benchmark interest rate, to ... Read more

Official SWIFT Code of BDO, BPI, Metrobank, Philippine banks

When sending cash remittances or wire transfer to a bank account in the Philippines (such as BDO, BPI, Metrobank, Landbank, DBP, etc.), you’ll surely need the SWIFT Code of the bank. Look no further because you can find all the SWIFT Codes you need in this list! Make sure you’re using the right bank code ... Read more
blank

How to Waive your Credit Card Annual Fee (BDO, BPI, Metrobank, RCBC, Citibank, UnionBank)

Without a doubt, one of the most annoying fees that credit cardholders have to pay is the annual fee. Majority of cardholders are familiar with this fee and majority of us likely pay this grudgingly year after year after year. In the case of my credit card with BPI (Bank of the Philippine Islands), I’m ... Read more
blank

Why Filipinos do not become business owners or entrepreneurs

For a majority of Filipinos, entrepreneurship does not seem to be a typical, expected path. This is not surprising, considering that in school, students are primarily taught to become employees after graduation. Students train for years to become staff workers, reporting to a supervisor, and just waiting to receive their wages or salaries every month. ... Read more
blank

My experience investing in Mutual Funds in the Philippines

I started investing in mutual funds when I was 22 years old. As an Overseas Filipino Worker (OFW) then, I was fortunate to be able to save some money at that young age because of my work abroad. One time while I was on vacation in the Philippines, I saw a large billboard in EDSA ... Read more
blank

Income Tax Tables in the Philippines (2022)

The Philippines’ new tax reform bill, known as TRAIN or Tax Reform for Acceleration and Inclusion, was signed into law on December 19, 2017 and its implementation began on January 1, 2018. What are the new income tax rates under the TRAIN law? How will TRAIN affect income taxes of individuals and corporations? How is the ... Read more
blank

PSE Stocks Performance under each Philippine President (1987-2021)

Did you know that Philippine stocks were able to achieve an astounding growth of 800% in a span of 30 years? From 1987 until 2018, the Philippine Stock Exchange index (PSEi) rose from 1,000 points to a peak of 9,000 points — generating a return of 800% over 30 years. (The PSEi is an index ... Read more
blank

SSL 2022: Salary Increases for Teachers, Nurses, Gov’t Employees

Good news to all government employees! There’s a new round of salary increases beginning January 1, 2022! Millions of employees of the Philippine government — including public school teachers, nurses and staff of government hospitals, and workers in local and national government agencies, etc. — will be getting an automatic salary adjustment this 2022 under ... Read more
blank

PSE Trading Hours in 2022: What time open, when closed?

Before you take the plunge into stock trading and investing, make sure you understand what stocks are and how the Philippine Stock Exchange (PSE) operates. Unlike other investments that are relatively safe, stock trading is risky and loss of money is a possibility. So before you deep dive into the exciting world of stock trading, ... Read more

Price Floor and Price Ceiling of PSE Stocks

Trading bands in the PSE come in two forms: Price Ceiling, or the upper price limit, and Price Floor, or the lower price limit.

Leave a Comment