LIST OF PASSERS: Physician Licensure Exam PLE Results Q-Z (Mar 2019)



Attention: Physician Licensure Exam (PLE) takers!

If you want to find out if you passed the March 2019 Physician Licensure Exam, simply scroll below and look up your name.

The official list of passers released by the PRC is arranged by Last Name. To check if you successfully passed, click the link below corresponding to your Last Name. For example, if you want to know if “Mark Anthony Lim” passed, you will need to view the list in the link “List of Passers G-P” below since the last name “Lim” falls under this category.


UPDATE (March 2019): The Physician Licensure Exam Results are NOW RELEASED! Refresh this page and scroll below to view the official List of Passers once announced by the PRC (Professional Regulation Commission).


Make sure you like the PRC Gov Board Exam Results Facebook page to receive updates and announcements related to the your exam results!

UPDATE (March 2019): Congratulations to 1,209 passers out of 1,579 examinees who passed the Physician Licensure Examination given by the Board of Medicine this March 2019! The Physician Board Exam passing rate is 76.57%. The results were released in three (3) working days from the last day of examination.

LIST OF PASSERS: March 2019 Physician Licensure Exam (PLE)

What to Do Next if you Passed (or Did not Pass) the Exam

If you successfully passed the board exam, congratulations! 

From March 25 to April 2, 2019, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done online. During these dates, you may apply with the PRC to become a licensed professional. Click here to know the steps to register to get your new PRC ID.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope

Please note that you are required to personally appear, register, and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals. Regarding the date and venue of the oath-taking ceremony, please wait for further announcements from the PRC.

You may also verify your board exam rating to check your exam score online.

If you unfortunately did not pass, it’s OK! This is just a minor setback. Keep your head up and try again in the succeeding exam.

FYI: The next schedule of the Physician Licensure Exam in the Philippines will be on September 7-8, 14-15, 2019. Click here to secure an Online Appointment for PRC Board Exam Application.

PRC Board Exam Resources

Top Performing Schools in Physician Licensure Exam

Which schools in the Philippines are the best schools for training Physicians and Doctors? Let’s find out by looking at the top-ranked universities with the highest passing rates in past Physician Licensure Exams.

Based on the last four (4) board exams, the schools with the highest overall passing rates are:

  1. St. Luke’s College of Medicine William H. Quasha Memorial Quezon City – passing rate of 100%
  2. Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila – passing rate of 100%
  3. St. Paul University Philippines Tuguegarao City – passing rate of 100%

But if we are to focus on universities with a high number of board exam takers (at least 100 takers) in previous board exams, the top 3 best performing Physician schools in the Philippines are:

  1. St. Luke’s College of Medicine William H. Quasha Memorial Quezon City – passing rate of 100%
  2. Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila – passing rate of 100%
  3. University of the Philippines Manila – passing rate of 98%

View the list of best performing Physician schools below, based on their performance in the last four board exams.

SCHOOLPASSING RATENUMBER OF PASSERSTOTAL NUMBER OF TAKERS
St. Luke's College of Medicine- William H. Quasha Memorial Quezon City100%162162
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila Manila100%125125
St. Paul University Philippines Tuguegarao City100%1414
University of the Philippines Manila Manila98%316321
Cebu Institute of Medicine Cebu City98%256259
West Visayas State University Iloilo City97%199204
University of Santo Tomas Manila96%929959
Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City95%253264
University of the East Ramon Magsaysay Quezon City94%632669
San Beda College Manila94%163172
Xavier University Cagayan de Oro94%125132
Angeles University Foundation Angeles City94%117124
Far Eastern University Nicanor Reyes Medical Foundation Quezon City93%738789
Cebu Doctors' University Mandaue City93%226241
Silliman University Dumaguete City93%8793
Ateneo de Zamboanga University Zamboanga City92%7379
Davao Medical School Foundation Davao City91%232254
Saint Louis University Baguio City89%264295
Our Lady of Fatima University in Valenzuela City Valenzuela City86%532614

RESULTS- Physician Licensure Exam PLE List of Passers


Top Performing Schools
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAM (PLE)
Held on MARCH 3-4, 10-11, 2019
Released on MARCH 14, 2019

RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
1 FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-NICANOR REYES MEDICAL FOUNDATION 147 144 97.96 %
2 OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY- VALENZUELA 269 221 82.16 %
3 MATIAS H. AZNAR MEMORIAL COLLEGE OF MEDICINE,INC.(FOR S.U.) 148 120 81.08 %

Complete List of Passers (with Last Names Q-Z)
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAM (PLE)
Held on MARCH 3-4, 10-11, 2019
Released on MARCH 14, 2019

918 QUERO, MARC DELVIN COLOMA
919 QUILANG, ERIKA KWAINE AGBUNAG
920 QUILANG, VERNIE MEDRANO
921 QUIMZON, LIEZL JOY SANCHEZ
922 QUINTANA, DERIZA MARIE PAGGAO
923 QUINTERO, JERALD JOHN ADVINCULA
924 QUIRANTE, FRANCIS NEIL BOOK
925 QUIROZ, MARC VINCENT CHARLES YU
926 QUISEO, MARIE CHRISTINE PAYOD
927 RABADON, CLINTON ROSITA
928 RACCA, LOU KHRISTINE DOLES
929 RAFISURA, JERVY ROSS LIMOCON
930 RAFOLS, KATE SYVEL GO
931 RAGO, MARCO POL GESMUNDO
932 RAGO, RALYPH JOYCE TUMAMUT
933 RAMA, ALEXANDRA LIAO
934 RAMIREZ, ERA MAE MENDOZA
935 RAMIREZ, HANNA CARMINA ERNI
936 RAMIREZ, SHERRY JOY PAREDES
937 RAMISO, MARY GRACE BATION
938 RAMOS, AYRA MARIE CHRIS MATIS
939 RAMOS, CLAVITO DELA CRUZ
940 RAMOS, GRACEL JAN HINOGUIN
941 RAMOS, KARLA YSABEL BAUTISTA
942 RAMOS, NIÑO RICCI YIM
943 RAQUEL, JENNIFER SORIANO
944 RAYEL, RICHIE RAÑOSA
945 RAYMUNDO, KLARYSSE GUZMAN
946 RAYNES, KATHLEEN CHARISSE PILAPIL
947 RAZON, BORIS LEONOR
948 RAÑOLA, ROSETTE LIM
949 RECUENCO, ANGELA LIM
950 REFUGIO, KRYSTLE ANN REMORIATA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MARCH 3, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 21 of 26
Released on MARCH 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
951 REGALADO, MARIA RAESHIEL CARMELYN ALBISO
952 REGELLANA, ADEL JIMENO
953 REGIS, MINFRED OLEN CYBILL VARGAS
954 RELLORES, CHINO ARMES
955 RELOVA, MA BIANCA THERESE GARCIA
956 REMANDABAN, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH NAVARRO
957 REMEDIO, LUIGI MONIQUE RICACHO
958 REOMA, KEN DAREN BRIONES
959 RETODO, JULIE ANNE MICHELLE BARONDA
960 REYES, AMADEO JR DIMLA
961 REYES, CHARINA JAN BERNABE
962 REYES, DIANNA GRACE VALDEZ
963 REYES, KRYSTLE MAE GOMEZ
964 REYES, MARIA OLIVIA SULIT
965 REYES, MARTIN LUIS YLAGAN
966 REYES, ROWENA POLICARPIO
967 REYES, ROXANNE DUGENIA
968 RIOJA, CHRISTINE DYAN MANDREZA
969 RIVERA, MA MERCEDES BASALLOTE
970 RIVERA, MARK ALEXANDER ZAPANTA
971 RIZON, MAREEYA ROWENA MALINAO
972 ROBLES, CHRISTINE CANLAS
973 RODA, CHRISTIAN MENESES
974 RODRIGUEZ, ANN LORAINE ROSQUILLO
975 RODRIGUEZ, LOURDES ERIKA ATIENZA
976 RODULFO, GODFREY JOSEPH III CACAS
977 RODULFO, MEE JAY SANTELICES
978 ROLDAN-DE GROOT, IRENE ROSELLE RODRIGO
979 ROMARES, KEJIE AMOLONG
980 ROMULO, HYACINTH VERGARA
981 ROQUE, MA ANGELICA ANNE TANGCO
982 ROSAL, SHAYNE AQUINO
983 ROSALES, CHERISH JENNIFER CRUZ
984 ROSALES, GAIL NOYNAY
985 ROSALES, JOY DIAZ
986 ROULLO, APPLE MAE DIAMANTE
987 ROXAS-HERNANDEZ, RUBY KATHARINE SUPNET
988 RUIZ, BERNADETTE RONDAEL
989 SABALBURO, MARIA KATHLEEN ROSE TORRES
990 SABBEN, ELISEO JR REQUIMIN
991 SABDULLAH, BAI MARIAN KASIM
992 SABLAON, MARY DIANA ROSE LIMGUANGCO
993 SABTIRUL, RHIDZMAHAR LAKIBUL
994 SACAYAN, ANNE RUTH PARADERO
995 SACLUTI, KRISELLE ANN TEJANO
996 SADSAD, MICHAELLA MONSANTO
997 SAJILI, SHARRA IYN ARAS
998 SAJORNE, ANNE CELLE ACADEMIA
999 SALA, ABDULRAUF HALIL
1000 SALAS, JENNEFER SALES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MARCH 3, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 22 of 26
Released on MARCH 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 SALI, MOHAMMAD ELSHAD SALI
1002 SALIM, KITCHEMARIE EREMIA
1003 SALINAS, FELIX GABRIEL GALIA
1004 SALOMON, RHEA KATRINA VILLAHERMOSA
1005 SALONGA, MERPHY ADELFA GAMBOA
1006 SALVACION, JOSHUA JOHNEDEL PINEDA
1007 SAMPACO, SITTIE JOHAYNEE DIRON
1008 SAMPANG, HAZEL FRIGILLANA
1009 SAN JOSE, DIANNE RACHEL MEDINA
1010 SANCHEZ, EMILYN PEÑARANDA
1011 SANCHEZ, MATTHEW DAYAWON
1012 SANDIG, JOYCE ANNE DOCTOLERO
1013 SANGLAY, AUREA MAE CEFERINE TONGSON
1014 SANNAD, JONAHLIZA CALABIAS
1015 SANTAMARIA, JUAN CARLO TOLENTINO
1016 SANTIAGO, CHRISTOPHER BEHNING
1017 SANTILLAN, JAN KORI LABASTILLA
1018 SANTOS, ABBIE ANNE CABALZA
1019 SANTOS, ANTON REMANA NIKITA GUYALA
1020 SANTOS, SHIELA MAGNO
1021 SARIP, SITTIE NAJMA DIMAKUTA
1022 SARMIENTO, GESTINE LERPIDO
1023 SARSOZA, MA FE PABUGAIS
1024 SARTO, NEIL ANTHONY CANARIA
1025 SAUTI, AL RASHID TARASSAN
1026 SAYSON, GUIA RICCI VILLAFLOR
1027 SEBASTIAN-CIUDADANO, JOSANIE GAHUM
1028 SECHICO, NADIZA RETES
1029 SEPARA, KARL JOSEF NIÑO JIMENEZ
1030 SEQUITIN, LUISITO JR MONFORTE
1031 SERIÑA, DORRY RESYAL DULAY
1032 SERRANO, RENANTE JR CRUZ
1033 SERRANO, SHERIAN GRACE GAMBOA
1034 SERVENTO, CHRISTINA GO
1035 SEVA, KRIZZA MARIE ANLAP
1036 SEVERINO, JETHRO RODRIGAZO
1037 SEXON, GERALD ANTHONY ESCOBAR
1038 SIA, CHARLES PACTOL
1039 SIA, STEPHANIE ANNE PUJOL
1040 SIAOTONG, LEO JOHN CARINGAL
1041 SIAPNO, JYACINTH LUCILLE YAMBAO
1042 SIBUYAN, EUNICE STEFANELLE ATIANZAR
1043 SIMANDO, AMADOR III FUENTEBELLA
1044 SINCO, JULIUS CEASAR PARACAD
1045 SINFUEGO, KATE JURELLE MANAIG
1046 SISON, ANN JULIA ALCABASA
1047 SISON, JHUSTINE JENNA FAME DE LEON
1048 SISON, KARMINA KIM GUEVARA
1049 SISON, LAURA ANNE SUMPAICO
1050 SISON, RONALEN OCAMPO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MARCH 3, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 23 of 26
Released on MARCH 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 SO, CELESTE MADEJA
1052 SOLANA, MARIA PHETRONNA DONOR
1053 SOLANO, KAIKO GERMAN
1054 SOLANO, KALIR GERMAN
1055 SOLIDOR, CARREN AGNES HONRADA
1056 SOLIDUM, MARK LEONARD SALGUERO
1057 SOLIS, KRISTINA MAE LACSON
1058 SONGCO, IGGY CANDICE MAPILE
1059 SONGCO, KIAH BELLE FELICHI CONGZON
1060 SORIANO, NARELLE ANGELI CREDO
1061 SOSING, MARC PHILLIP CAILING
1062 SUETOS, RANDAL MAGUDDAYAO
1063 SULTAN, DANIZA ALIHUDDIN
1064 SUMATRA, JESSA MAYET ALAGON
1065 SUNGA, TONI MIKEE BARTE
1066 SURIO, REA
1067 SY, FATIMA VALERO
1068 SY, GERRICK UY
1069 SY, KRIZIA FELEA SAMAR
1070 SY, ZHIAN IRA TECSON
1071 TABANERA, RUDYARD RYAN DUROTAN
1072 TABIOS, ROMULO CARLO TABILAS
1073 TADLAS, JOEVET TABLIGAN
1074 TAGUD, LYZEL MABANAG
1075 TAHA, MAMINTAL JR LAO
1076 TAHIR, LAILA MAE BERNAL
1077 TALAVERA, MARGARET CELIS
1078 TAMARGO, KEIZHA BEATRIX ECARUAN
1079 TAMBALONG, JOEL DAWADAO
1080 TAMIN, ANGELICA RUTH KILEM
1081 TAMPUS, BRENDA LEE PILAPIL
1082 TAN, JOANNA NICOLE ADOLFO
1083 TAN, LLYRICA JOYCE INTIA
1084 TAN, PAMELA MAE MARTIN
1085 TAN, PETER EDISON DONDOYANO
1086 TAN, RONALDO YAO
1087 TANALGO, KEESHIA MAE ELAURIA
1088 TANAWIT, MIRTLE RUTH ATO
1089 TANTAY, MARK IVAN DAVID MARTINQUILLA
1090 TAPAYA, ERIC RYAN LAGARIZA
1091 TAPUCAR, LUIS DANIEL ALFOJA
1092 TARRIELA, MARC KHIM DELEMOS
1093 TAWASIL, ABU-KHAYRE ONG
1094 TAYABAN, DARYL MARK MATARONG
1095 TAÑEDO, JERRY ANTHONY JR SALUDSOD
1096 TCHENG, JHOANNA SELINE CHAN
1097 TEMEW, KEVIN CUA
1098 TENORIO, BORIS MIKHAIL ILAGAN
1099 TEODORO, DIONISIO III JAMSANI
1100 TEVES, BLANCHLI KANE ARLISS PALAGUITTU
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MARCH 3, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 24 of 26
Released on MARCH 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 TEVES, IAN TIMOTHY NICANOR
1102 TICAN, HILDRETH ELISHA A-AYO
1103 TICZON, CRES VENERANDA GONZALES
1104 TINGKAHAN, FATIMA RUBYRETH SCHUCK
1105 TIU, PETE JOSEPH GUINDULMAN
1106 TIU, SIMON STEPHENSON CHAN
1107 TOLENTINO, JOHN BENDRIX TUMANGAN
1108 TOLENTINO, MARY CLAUDETTE SISON
1109 TOLERO, ARLYN FERNANDEZ
1110 TONGO, ALEXANDER VENERACION
1111 TORIO, JENNIFER FERNANDO
1112 TORRALBA, JUAN PAULO SALES
1113 TORRALBA, KEVINDAEILE SIMBULAN
1114 TORRELIZA, KIM JASPER RAFALLO
1115 TORRES, DANNA MARIE PLATON
1116 TORRES, JODERICK HALL
1117 TORRES, JOSE III ALVIAR
1118 TORRES, MARION RENZ GONZALES
1119 TRAZO, DAVEN REY ALSOLA
1120 TRIBIANA, KAREN JOYCE FAUSTINO
1121 TUASON, GERALDINE ARANJUEZ
1122 TUAZON, FABRIENNE DAGTA
1123 TUBILLARA, JAN ZOILO BAYONA
1124 TUGADE, MOSES MORGA
1125 TUGAOEN, MARC ANGELO SALES
1126 TUMBAGAHON, DYNA GRACE CASTAÑADAY
1127 TUMBALI, MA PATRICIA BARIAS
1128 TUNGCUL, ANNE KARYLL TABORADA
1129 TUPAZ, MARIA ANA TRIA
1130 TUQUERO, ROMNICK NEPOMUCENO
1131 TY, MAYCILLE LEGASPI
1132 TY, RONALD DIU
1133 UCHIDA, MAICA CORTEZA
1134 UGALINO, ROBBY MARC OGALINO
1135 UMADHAY, RAMON CHRISTIAN SORTIDO
1136 UMEL, ALLURIE PULANCO
1137 UMIPIG, EMIL LOUIE DE GUZMAN
1138 UNADIA, CARLOS ANGELO BENESEN
1139 UNIDAD, RAYMOND MAHILAGA
1140 URIARTE, ELEANOR GWENDALE CORTES
1141 URSUA, DIVINE SOLOMON
1142 USMAN, VALERIE DENISE VINLUAN
1143 UY, ANGELO JAYSON CANONIGO
1144 UY, HOCHILLE MAE BONGCAS
1145 UY, MICHELLE ANGELI MERCADO
1146 UY, NIKOLAS JUSTIN MARIA RAMOS
1147 UY, ROWENA JANE CABOTEJA
1148 UÑGA, MUZAINAH INDANAN
1149 VALBUENA, MARIA MELANIE LEGASPI
1150 VALDEZ, AZALEA KIRSTI ESCOSA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MARCH 3, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 25 of 26
Released on MARCH 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 VALENCIA, IAN CARLO TURLA
1152 VALIENTE, ELOISA MARIANNE CASTRO
1153 VALLEJO, FRENDEL AGCAOILI
1154 VASO, ANDREI RAUL CABUGAO
1155 VEGA, ANGELA PAULA GUERRA
1156 VEGA, PETRUS BEN HUR MEPARANUM
1157 VELASCO, DESIREE DAWN SAMAR
1158 VELASCO, ENA LOUIS LAMES
1159 VELAYO, MARIE MADELEINE MASUPIL
1160 VELORIA, MA IRENE EVANA SUMERA
1161 VELOSO, CARLOS MIGUEL POTENCIANO LARRAZABAL
1162 VENTIC, LYLE EDMAR SOMOSO
1163 VENTURA, PRINCESS KHRISTA QUINTO
1164 VERBO, RICHELLE MARQUEZ
1165 VERGARA, ANGELA UY
1166 VERGARA, CESAR MIGUEL RAYMUNDO
1167 VICAREZ, ROY GONZALES
1168 VICENTE, JENNER CARLO DACOYCOY
1169 VIDAL, ANN ROSS CAMARILLO
1170 VILLACIN, BEA NEMENZO
1171 VILLAFUERTE, JAYPHER BAYRON
1172 VILLANUEVA, ANNIE GRACE DAILO
1173 VILLANUEVA, CHERYL JOY TALARO
1174 VILLANUEVA, ELIZABETH MARTINEZ
1175 VILLANUEVA, MARY JOY VALIENTES
1176 VILLANUEVA, RAFAEL VICTOR ROYONG
1177 VILLANUEVA, REANNE KRYSTEL BAUTISTA
1178 VILLARICO, MIRASOL MARTINEZ
1179 VILLARICO, PAULA VIGELINE BATOON
1180 VILLARINO, TEMIE PAUL BAGUIO
1181 VILLAROSA, HENRY JR SANCHEZ
1182 VILLENA, JOHN EDWARD DELOS SANTOS
1183 VINGSON, VICTORIA ANN ALMAREZ
1184 VIQUIERA, KENT EMMANUEL EVANGELISTA
1185 VIRATA, MARC JENARO PAJARILLO
1186 VIRAY, MARIE LOUISE BRETAÑA
1187 VIRREY, MICHAEL GIOVANNI LEE
1188 VIRTUCIO, CASSANDRA TRIA SULLA
1189 VITUG, BRIGIDO MANUEL JARDIOLIN
1190 VIÑAS-ALAGAO, ISABEL ATHEA SORRONDA
1191 WEE, JON MAJOR CALINGACION
1192 WONG, ELIZAH CORNEL
1193 WONG, JASON POBLADOR
1194 WRIGHT, SEAN GREGORY PEDRINA
1195 WYNANT, MARVIN ALVAREZ
1196 YABA, KRENZ GLOVIL PAJO
1197 YAMBAO, JEANNE MARCELLE SANTIAGO
1198 YAMBOT, KATHLEEN KAY KAMPITAN
1199 YANGA, JOB NOLAN ALLIAN
1200 YAP, ROY II DACALOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHYSICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MARCH 3, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 26 of 26
Released on MARCH 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 YLAYA, MARA ESTRELLA GOCO
1202 YMBONG, AMABELLE FERMO
1203 YU, ELIESE LOVESSA BERSALES
1204 YU, ERLEEN SEYCHELLE MORANTE
1205 YUZON, KEZIA VIENICE PORE
1206 ZARRAGA, IVY GIFT ATILANO
1207 ZERDA, JENNY MAE PEÑARUBIA
1208 ZERNA, ANA ISOBELLE KOPPIN
1209 ZOILO, FROILAN BAUTISTA


LIST OF PASSERS: March 2019 Physician Licensure Exam (PLE)

PRC Board Exam Resources